Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Network Managed Services III — NMS III
Reference number: DIGIT/2020/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code72315000 Data network management and support services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract is the provision of managed services in the domain of network and telephony/videoconferencing managed services and network security managed services.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Quality of the technical offer / Weighting: 70
Price - Weighting: 30