We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 328867-2022
Morocco-Ifrane: Construction work for highways, roads
2022/S 117-328867
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
IF/01/2022/CFR
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45233100 Construction work for highways, roads
II.1.4)Short description:
Programme de Modernisation du réseau routier: Travaux d’élargissement et de renforcement de la RN8 du Pk 627+560 (Nouveau Pk 549+487) au Pk 647+938 (Nouveau Pk 569+865) reliant Azrou à Mrirt - province d’Ifrane-
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 54 336 877.98 MAD
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Le marché issu du présent AO comprend l'exécution des travaux énumérés ci-après :
• Installation de chantier :
• Signalisation temporaire du chantier
• Déviations nécessaires au maintien de la circulation
• Pont bascule
• Implantation et piquetage
• Dégagement des emprises :
• Travaux de terrassement et de décaissement :
• Travaux d’assainissement, de drainage et traitement de l’environnement :
• Travaux d’élargissement, de renforcement de la chaussée et construction des accotements
• Travaux de soutènement et de confortement