Modification of a contract/concession during its term
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Ukraine
Reference number: EEAS-387-DELUKRK-SER- FWC
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
The objective of this tender is to conclude a framework contract with a company specialised in the security of persons and goods. The scope of the services includes, but is not limited to:
Lot 1:
1. the surveillance and patrolling of the premises (office building, residence of the Head of Delegation and expatriate staff accommodations) of the Delegation to avoid intrusion and attack on persons and their belongings;
2. the control of access to the premises;
3. the ad hoc provision of security agents for short-term deployment in case of functions, receptions and events or special situations;
Lot 2:
1. the immediate intervention by use of a rapid response or back-up unit to any of the premises in the event of an incident;
2. the installation, maintenance, monitoring and follow-up of wireless alarm systems, both static in accommodations and mobile within Kyiv city limits including airport approaches;
Lot 3:
1. the provision of armoured and soft-skinned cars with drivers operating in Kyiv and other parts of Ukraine on an ad hoc basis.