Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Single Framework Contract for the Delivery of Communication Services on the EU Response to the Effects of the War in Ukraine
Reference number: COMM/2022/NP/0302
II.1.2)Main CPV code79340000 Advertising and marketing services
II.1.4)Short description:
Single framework contract for the delivery of communication services on the EU response to the effects of the war in Ukraine.
The communication services will cover strategy, consultancy, analysis and design, production and management.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79340000 Advertising and marketing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Single framework contract for the delivery of communication services on the EU response to the effects of the war in Ukraine. The communication services will cover strategy, consultancy, analysis and design, production and management. The framework contract will focus on the design of the strategy, the development of the creative concept, and the creation and production of the content of the campaign in the context of the EU response to the effects of Russia’s war against Ukraine (e.g. food supply, migration, humanitarian aid, energy prices and any other issues that could become relevant due to the conflict).
Furthermore, the framework contract will cover editorial services from drafting original messages and materials to the editing of existing materials, the adaptation of existing messages to target groups and translating of materials, as well services necessary for the design and production of graphic, audio-visual and online products.