Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Applicability of ‘in silico’ tools for the prediction of dermal absorption for pesticides.
Reference number: OC/EFSA/PRAS/2016/02.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this procurement procedure is to conclude a direct contract for the execution of specific tasks over a clearly defined period as defined in these tender specifications. The main purpose of this assignment is to evaluate the applicability of existing ‘in silico’ models for prediction of dermal absorption of pesticides. The EFSA dataset of human in vitro dermal absorption studies with PPPs should be used for the evaluation of the performance of existing ‘in silico’ models on skin permeation.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
As detailed in the procurement documents.