Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 331936-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  372152-2022
Norway-Skien: Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices
2022/S 117-331936
Contract notice
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for dental units, chairs, autoclaves and X-ray machines
Reference number: Anskaffelse - 15 - 2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
33130000 Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices
II.1.4)Short description:
The invitation to tenders concerns an agreement for the purchase of dental units, x-ray machines, autoclaves and disinfectors and service for the dental clinics in Vestfold and Telemark County.
The scope of the contract and the composition of products in the contract can be divided into the following product groups:
Dental units
Dental chairs
Autoclaves
Machine for cleaning and sterilising rotating instruments (DAC)
Disinfectors
X-ray apparatuses
Light fleets
Compressors
Suction engine for wet suctions
Training in use of the system
Treatment chairs/seats/saddles
Rotating instruments
Ultrasound baths/foil welding
Laboratory equipment
Service, maintenance and repairs (SLA)
Further details on the contract is in Annex A-D.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
33111500 Dental X-ray
33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
33192410 Dental chairs
50421000 Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Purpose of the procurement
The value and scope of the contract
The total estimated value of the procurement is NOK 26000000. The value is an estimate based on statistics and accounting figures for the procurement of equivalent services for the same buyer group for previous years, as well as future budgets. The value must be considered as an estimate and is not binding.
The framework agreement/contract period is 2 years. The contracting authority will have an exclusive option to extend the framework agreement for a further 2 years, 1 year at a time, to a maximum period of 4 years.