Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Pilot Project on the Revitalisation of Cross-border Night Trains
Reference number: MOVE/2020/OP/0005
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
Pilot project on the revitalisation of cross-border night trains, at the request of the European Parliament.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Pilot project on the revitalisation of cross-border night trains.