Supplies - 335950-2017
United Kingdom-Hamilton: Corporate clothing
2017/S 163-335950
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply & Delivery of Corporate Clothing.
Reference number: SLC/PS/FINCOR/16/073
II.1.2)Main CPV code
18222000 Corporate clothing
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply & Delivery of Corporate Clothing for South Lanarkshire Council and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Ltd.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing for South Lanarkshire Council and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Ltd.