United Kingdom-Birkenhead: Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
2017/S 163-336723
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Webcasting / Audio / Electronic Voting Replacement or Upgrade.
Reference number: DN290878
II.1.2)Main CPV code32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Please note change to original OJEU notice:
ii.2.10) Information about Variants:
Should read:
Variants will be accepted: Yes (please see tender document)
ii.2.11) Information about Options:
Options: Yes (please see tender document).