Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Non-residential property consultancy, property-related client representation and assistance and ancillary services — EMA/2015/48/IS.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 14: Building-cleaning services and property management services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: European Medicines Agency (EMA), 30 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5EU, UNITED KINGDOM.
NUTS code UKI12 Inner London - East
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 GBP
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Specialist assistance from a property consultant with extensive experience and knowledge of the non-residential commercial property market in the Canary Wharf area of London to act on behalf of the Agency and/or advise the Agency on property matters, to provide client representative services in respect to fitting out or similar property-related projects, to act as an effective liaison between the Agency and fitting-out contractors and related services, either directly or through the appointment of subcontractors as and when required.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)70220000 Non-residential property renting or leasing services, 70332000 Non-residential property services, 71315200 Building consultancy services, 71315300 Building surveying services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The Agency may exercise the option to increase the estimated contract volume at a later stage by negotiated procedure with the successful tenderer in accordance with Article 134(1)(f) of the rules of application of the general Financial Regulation.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Regatul Unit-Londra: Servicii de consultanță în materie de bunuri imobiliare nerezidențiale, de reprezentare și asistență pentru clienți în materie de bunuri imobiliare și servicii conexe – EMA/2015/48/IS
2015/S 187-337653
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descriere
II.1.1)Denumirea atribuită contractului de autoritatea contractantă:
Servicii de consultanță în materie de bunuri imobiliare nerezidențiale, de reprezentare și asistență pentru clienți în materie de bunuri imobiliare și servicii conexe – EMA/2015/48/IS.
II.1.2)Tipul contractului și locul de executare a lucrărilor, de livrare a produselor sau de prestare a serviciilorServicii
Categoria de servicii nr 14: Servicii de curățenie pentru clădiri și servicii de administrare a proprietăților
Locul principal de executare a lucrărilor, de livrare sau de prestare: Agenția Europeană pentru Medicamente (EMA), 30 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, Londra, E14 5EU, REGATUL UNIT.
Cod NUTS UKI12 Inner London - East
II.1.4)Informații privind acordul-cadruAcord-cadru cu un singur operator economic
Durata acordului-cadru
Durata în ani: 4
Valoarea totală estimată a achizițiilor pentru întreaga durată a acordului-cadru
Valoarea estimată fără TVA: 1 000 000 GBP
II.1.5)Descrierea succintă a contractului sau a achiziției/achizițiilor
Asistență de specialitate din partea unui consultant în domeniul bunurilor imobiliare cu o vastă experiență și cunoștințe ample privind piața bunurilor imobiliare comerciale nerezidențiale din zona Canary Wharf din Londra pentru a acționa în numele agenției și/sau pentru a oferi consiliere agenției în domeniul imobiliar, pentru a furniza servicii de reprezentare pentru clienți în ceea ce privește proiectele de amenajare sau proiecte similare conexe legate de bunurile imobiliare, precum și pentru a acționa ca punct de legătură efectivă între agenție și contractanții responsabili cu serviciile de amenajare și cu serviciile conexe, fie direct, fie prin desemnarea de subcontractanți, în funcție de necesitate.
II.1.6)Clasificare CPV (Vocabularul comun privind achizițiile publice)70220000 Servicii de închiriere sau de leasing de proprietăţi nerezidenţiale proprii, 70332000 Servicii de proprietate nerezidenţială, 71315200 Servicii de consultanţă în domeniul imobiliar, 71315300 Servicii de examinare a construcţiilor
II.2)Cantitatea sau domeniul contractului
II.2.1)Cantitatea totală sau domeniul:
Agenția poate exercita opțiunea de a majora volumul estimat al contractului într-o etapă ulterioară printr-o procedură negociată cu ofertantul câștigător în conformitate cu articolul 134 alineatul (1) litera (f) din normele de aplicare a Regulamentului financiar general.
II.2.2)Informații privind opțiunileOpțiuni: nu