There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 338048-2016
United Kingdom-Stretford: Construction work
2016/S 189-338048
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Associated Building Contractor Framework 2 (Mechanical & Electrical).
Reference number: DN179771
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Stockport Council (The Contracting Authority), acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for Mechanical and Electrical Projects. Additional works will be procured at the discretion of each contracting Council. The framework will be open to other public sector bodies within the North West of England including (but not exclusive to); Local Authorities, Educational Establishments, NHS and HSC Bodies (including Ambulance Services) and Central Government Departments and their Agencies. The following Greater Manchester Authorities will have the option to use the framework; Bolton Council, Bury Council, Manchester City Council, Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council, Rochdale Council, Salford City Council, Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council, Tameside Council, Trafford Council and Wigan Council, Blackburn with Darwen Council, Blackpool Council, Cheshire East and Warrington Borough Council.