Belgium-Brussels: Insurance covering accident risk for the spouse, children and other dependants of officials, temporary or contract staff serving in a non-EU country
2017/S 165-339178
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Insurance covering accident risk for the spouse, children and other dependants of officials, temporary or contract staff serving in a non-EU country.
Reference number: PMO.03/PO/2017/043.
II.1.2)Main CPV code66510000 Insurance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim is to enter into a contract for insurance covering accident risk for the spouse or registered partners, children and other dependants of officials, temporary or contract staff serving in a non-EU country. The insurance is to cover, in accordance with Article 25 of Annex X to the Staff Regulations of Officials of the European Union, the financial consequences borne by the institutions, bodies and agencies following accidents involving the insured persons.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66512100 Accident insurance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the web address stated in point I.3.