Services - 341165-2021
Belgium-Brussels: Support for the Identification of Potential Independent External Experts for the Evaluation of Proposals
2021/S 129-341165
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support for the Identification of Potential Independent External Experts for the Evaluation of Proposals
Reference number: ERCEA/2021/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The ERC Scientific Council is tasked with proposing the appointment of independent external experts for the peer review evaluation of ERC frontier research projects.
The aim of this Artificial Intelligence (AI) software as service (SaaS) is to provide a set of software components to ERCEA that will support in the years 2021-2025 the Scientific Council Members to identify panel members.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72268000 Software supply services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support for the identification of potential independent external experts for the evaluation of proposals.