Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
VOIS — Digital Teaching Aids for Primary and Secondary Schools — Dynamic Purchase System
Reference number: 19/21112
II.1.2)Main CPV code48190000 Educational software package
II.1.4)Short description:
Vestfold offentlige innkjøpssamarbeid (VOIS) intends to enter into a dynamic purchase system for digital teaching aids for primary and secondary schools for the municipalities in Vestfold.
Click here https://permalink.mercell.com/110439778.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The DPS scheme will apply from 100 000 NOK. The municipalities will deal with purchases below this amount themselves.
The contract participants:
— Færder Municipality,
— Holmestrand Municipality,
— Horten Municipality,
— Larvik Municipality,
— Re Municipality,
— Sande Municipality,
— Sandefjord Municipality,
— Tønsberg Municipality.
All units that are part of the business as a legal entity, must be able to use this scheme. Any new units added during the contract period must be able to join the scheme.
Options:
The system will apply for primary and secondary schools, but other units will be able to use the system if it is appropriate.