Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to the Implementation and Development of the EU Wildlife Trade Policy and Regulations
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will provide support to the EC in monitoring the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations, assist the MS in carrying out certain implementation and reporting tasks, and provide support to the EC/Member States/EUROPOL/Eurojust in the implementation of the actions contained in a revised EU Wildlife action plan.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support to the implementation and development of the EU Wildlife Trade policy and Regulations.