Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Service Contract for the Provision of External Expertise in the Field of Technology Options Assessment and Scientific Foresight (STOA)
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Multiple framework service contract for the provision of external expertise in the field of technology options assessment, scientific foresight and related services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The provision of external expertise in the field of technology options assessment, scientific foresight and related services.