Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for Kadir Has University Creative Industries Platform — (KHAS-YEP)
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2021/EA-RP/0119
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
This operation focuses on the Film Industry within the scope of the creative industries and the purpose of the contract is to establish a unique creative hub to increase the strength of Turkish film industry at regional and global levels and to support the SMEs acting in the sector in order to increase their competitiveness through this platform.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 678 500.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
79342200 Promotional services
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
80500000 Training services
79411100 Business development consultancy services
79951000 Seminar organisation services
79952000 Event services
79956000 Fair and exhibition organisation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical Assistance for Kadir Has University Creative Industries Platform — (KHAS-YEP).