Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AO 10645 — Provision of IT services related to the CIBA system
Reference number: AO 10645.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the call for tenders was the selection of up to 2 economic operators for the provision of IT services related to the CIBA system.
The scope of this call for tenders is the provision of computing services related to the maintenance and software development services of the CIBA system.
CIBA is a business-critical system supporting the budgetary procedure and the genesis of the budget of the European Union. CIBA is a multilingual editorial system that combines the figures and the text in a format where both these basic budgetary elements can be accessed and (re)used in many different situations. Additionally, CIBA is also used to encode decisions at certain milestones during the process.
CIBA is used by actors with many different roles during the budgetary procedure.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose of the call for tenders was the selection of up to 2 economic operators for the provision of the following services: evolution, maintenance, technical support/assistance/training/consultancy, on-call services, meetings, takeover, handover. The estimation of the annual workload for evolution and technical support/assistance/training/consultancy is in total 3 190 service days.