Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
TSE EU Summary Report (EUSR)
Reference number: OC/EFSA/BIOCONTAM/2020/02
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the contract is the production of the European Union summary reports (hereinafter referred to as EUSR) on surveillance for the presence of transmissible spongiform encephalopathies (TSE) in 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 and preparatory work for the 2024 EUSR.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 220 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Type of contract: single framework contract
Duration of tasks: 1 year + automatic renewal up to three times for an overall maximum duration of four consecutive years.
Budget information: the financial ceiling available for order forms under the framework contract during an overall maximum period of four consecutive years is EUR 220000. A contingency of 10 % and possible price indexations are already included in this ceiling.