Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supporting the Recovery of Bird Species of Annex II of the Birds Directive in Non-Secure Conservation Status
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0015
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the contract is to support Member States and stakeholders with the implementation of the approach to contribute to the recovery of populations of huntable bird species not in a secure status.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supporting the recovery of bird species of Annex II of the Birds Directive in non-secure conservation status.