Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
City of London — Architectural Services Framework
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
The City carries out projects associated with its estate and is putting in place a framework for architects to design those projects. This framework is suitable for SMEs who will be able to provide a personal, high quality, adaptable and agile services and have experience of working on similar project types and values. There will be four bands of projects:
Lot 1: Architectural services for projects with a construction value up to GBP 6 million
Lot 2: Architectural services for projects with a construction value over GBP 6 million
Lot 3: Architectural services for interior fit out type projects
Lot 4: Architectural services for historic and conservation projects.
No more than six consultants will be appointed to each lot. Bidders may tender for all lots, but consultants will be appointed to no more than two lots.