Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of security services in Greece.
Reference number: EASO/2016/453.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79713000 Guard services
II.1.4)Short description:
EASO wishes to conclude a framework contract specialised in the security of persons and assets. The scope of the services includes, but is not limited to: surveillance and patrolling in EASO operations in Lesvos, Chios, Samos, Kos, Leros, Athens, Thessaloniki, and Alexandroupoli; access control of visitors and applicants for international protection to the EASO premises; the surveillance and safeguarding of assets within the premises.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Services framework contract for the provision of the security services in Greece.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Verlening van beveiligingsdiensten in Griekenland.
Referentienummer: EASO/2016/453.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie79713000 Bewakingsdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Het EASO wil een raamovereenkomst sluiten op het specialisatiegebied van de beveiliging van personen en goederen. De diensten omvatten, maar zijn niet beperkt tot: het bewaken van en patrouilleren bij de activiteiten van het EASO op Lesbos, Chios, Kos, Leros en in Athene, Thessaloniki en Alexandroupoli; het uitvoeren van toegangscontroles in de gebouwen van het EASO bij bezoekers en verzoekers om internationale bescherming; het houden van toezicht op en bewaken van goederen in de gebouwen.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Raamovereenkomst voor diensten met betrekking tot de verlening van bewakingsdiensten in Griekenland.