Services - 357887-2016
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: European statistical system (ESS) IT security certification and IT security improvement
2016/S 199-357887
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European statistical system (ESS) IT security certification and IT security improvement.
Reference number: ESTAT/B/2016/024.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
This invitation to tender covers activities related to European statistical system (ESS) IT security certification and IT security improvement.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Running the European statistical system (ESS) IT security central certification service and Eurostat auditing in relation with the ESS IT security framework
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Running the European statistical system (ESS) IT security central certification service and Eurostat auditing in relation with the ESS IT security framework.
Organisation of workshops in the European statistical system (ESS) for IT security improvement
Lot No: 2
Organisation of workshops in the European statistical system (ESS) for IT security improvement.