Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Moulding Tools for the S2R Innovative Doors and Modular Interiors Technology Demonstrators
Reference number: S2R.21.OP.01
II.1.2)Main CPV code34946000 Railway-track construction materials and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The call is divided into two lots:
• Lot 1: Technology Demonstrator for the train car body shell: delivery of moulding tools for doors manufactured with composite materials using compression moulding process or equivalents;
• Lot 2: Technology Demonstrator for the train modular interiors: delivery of moulding tools for modular interiors.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1:Technology Demonstrator for the Train Car Body Shell: Delivery of Moulding Tools for Doors Manufactured with Composite Materials Using Compression Moulding Process or Equivalents
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34946000 Railway-track construction materials and supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor will produce the new composite mould doors according to requirements and schedule detailed in the tender specifications.
Lot 2: Technology Demonstrator for the Train Modular Interiors: Delivery of Moulding Tools for Modular Interiors
Lot No: 2
The contractor will produce four (4) moulding tools according to the requirements and schedule detailed in the tender specifications.