Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Works - 360282-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  475809-2022
Poland-Rzeszów: Construction work for highways, roads
2022/S 127-360282
Contract notice
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Zaprojektowanie i budowa drogi ekspresowej S19 na odcinku Jawornik - Lutcza dł. ok. 5,25 km
Reference number: O.RZ.D-3.2410.5.2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45233100 Construction work for highways, roads
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
32570000 Communications equipment
34922100 Road markings
44423400 Signs and related items
45100000 Site preparation work
45111000 Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
45111200 Site preparation and clearance work
45111300 Dismantling works
45112000 Excavating and earthmoving work
45112710 Landscaping work for green areas
45221000 Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
45231000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
45231110 Pipelaying construction work
45231220 Construction work for gas pipelines
45231221 Gas supply mains construction work
45231223 Gas distribution ancillary work
45232130 Storm-water piping construction work
45232150 Works related to water-distribution pipelines
45232440 Construction work for sewage pipes
45232451 Drainage and surface works
45232452 Drainage works
45233000 Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
45233120 Road construction works
45233140 Roadworks
45233200 Various surface works
45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
71320000 Engineering design services
71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services
71332000 Geotechnical engineering services
45210000 Building construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
W ramach zamówienia należy zaprojektować i wybudować:
• drogę ekspresową o przekroju dwujezdniowym dł. ok. 5,25 km: Miejsce Obsługi Podróżnych MOP II Jawornik str. prawa, ( to znaczy MOP I z rezerwą terenu pod kategorię MOP II);
• Dwunawowy Tunel drogowy T-2;
• budynki techniczne przy tunelu wraz z wyposażeniem;
• drogowe obiekty inżynierskie;
• przebudowę istniejących dróg w zakresie kolizji z trasą S19;
• dodatkowe jezdnie obsługujące teren przyległy;
• utwardzenie terenu na potrzeby utrzymania;
• drogi techniczne;
• infrastrukturę dla pieszych i rowerzystów;
• urządzenia ochrony środowiska w tym przejścia dla zwierząt;
• ekrany akustyczne, przeciwolśnieniowe i przeciwwietrzne;
• infrastrukturę dla potrzeb obiektów zlokalizowanych w ciągu drogi ekspresowej w tym: sieci energetyczne zasilające i oświetleniowe, kanalizację deszczową wraz z urządzeniami podczyszczającymi, przepompownie wody i ścieków, kanały technologiczne i inne;
• przebudowę kolidujących urządzeń i sieci istniejącej infrastruktury podziemnej i nadziemnej – wyburzenia budynków i budowli;
• oznakowanie drogi i urządzenia bezpieczeństwa ruchu drogowego;
• system zarządzania ruchem na drodze i tunelu;
• kanały technologiczne;
• nasadzenia zieleni;
• budowę lub przebudowę zjazdów do działek;
• zabezpieczenie osuwisk i terenów predysponowanych osuwiskowo;
• inne prace o charakterze przygotowawczym, pomocniczym i porządkującym.
Powyżej 5 382 000 euro.