III.2.3)Technical capacityInformation and formalities necessary for evaluating if the requirements are met:
candidates must prove they have sufficient technical capacity to ensure satisfactory contract performance. In order to prove this technical capacity, candidates must provide the documents listed in the points below.
In the case of a grouping or subcontracting, each grouping member or subcontractor must provide the information required below.
In the case of a grouping or subcontracting, a consolidated document summarising the information for the grouping/subcontractors as a whole must be provided. In this context, the technical capacity of all grouping members or subcontractors taken as a whole will be considered.
Candidates must provide:
A. Economic operator:
(b) a copy of a valid operating licence issued since at least 1.1.2010 in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1008/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24.9.2008 on common rules for the operation of air services in the Community (Recast);
2. light jet:
cruising range: at least 3 000 km;
minimum capacity (excluding crew): 8 passengers;
cabin configuration: business jet;
2. For the period from 1.1.2010 up to the final date given in point IV.3.4:
(a) for all aeroplanes operated by the candidate himself, an exhaustive list of severe accidents and incidents which occurred, the corresponding reports from the competent authorities and the conclusions available regarding their likely cause, or other equivalent documents;
(b) all general or specific annual audit reports covering issues of security and/or safety from the competent authorities, and a summary of findings and action taken on them, or other equivalent documents. The candidate may be required to provide other audit reports covering issues of security and/or safety;
(c) a mention of all inspections carried out under Commission Regulation (EU) No 965/2012, Subpart RAMP.
D. Crew:
2. For each model of aeroplane proposed, the captain must have completed at least 250 flight hours, the co-pilot at least 100 flight hours, and the sum of the pilot's and co-pilot's hours of experience on this model of aeroplane must be greater than 1 000 flight hours.