Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 360485-2018
United Kingdom-Ipswich: Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
2018/S 157-360485
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2018-07-20 1000 Multiple routes to Stone Lodge Academy
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
Home to School Transport, 2018-07-20 1000 Multiple routes to Stone Lodge Academy.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
QIP300
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
QIP301
Lot No: 2
QIP302
Lot No: 3
QIP303
Lot No: 4
QIP304
Lot No: 5
QIP305
Lot No: 6
QIP306
Lot No: 7