Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Catering Services for Meetings and Events
Reference number: PROC/2019/09
II.1.2)Main CPV code55520000 Catering services
II.1.4)Short description:
ESMA needs catering services and supplies for meetings and events, primarily at ESMA headquarters – but exceptionally elsewhere in the Paris metropolitan area.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The catering is required mostly for meetings and includes the following (non-exhaustive): coffee break, sandwich and buffet menu (cold or hot) and supply of stock items.