Services - 361587-2017
Belgium-Geel: Framework contract for the provision of language trainings at JRC Geel
2017/S 177-361587
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for the provision of language trainings at JRC Geel.
Reference number: JRC/GEE/2017/R.5/0100/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
In the framework of the JRC training policy, language trainings are offered every year to the staff of the JRC Geel site. Language training is provided in 3 official languages of the European Union: English, French and Dutch. It consists of standard language courses (according to the global scale of the ‘Common European Framework of Reference for Languages’ of the European Council — CEFR) and special courses for all the offered languages to meet the learning demands of a multilingual and multicultural population that has to carry out different types of tasks and duties.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
80500000 Training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: