Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Works - 363761-2021
United Kingdom-Bury St Edmunds: Construction work for buildings relating to health
2021/S 136-363761
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Installation of Failsafe Support System and Associated Works
Reference number: CA8087 - WSFT-MN-DS-FAILSAFE-12-20
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45215100 Construction work for buildings relating to health
II.1.4)Short description:
Installation of failsafe support system and associated works.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: