Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
South Tyneside Homes Electrical Materials Supply Contract Via NEPO219 DPS
II.1.2)Main CPV code31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
II.1.4)Short description:
South Tyneside Homes sought to engage with multiple suppliers for the supply of electrical components and associated services across their area of operation. Four contracts were awarded, with there being no minimum level or share of expenditure guaranteed. South Tyneside Homes conducted the further competition to select the merchants for the supply of electrical materials and associated services from the TPPL and NEPO Building Materials Dynamic Purchasing Solution (‘DPS’). The call-off contracts were awarded following a further competition under category four of the DPS.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: