Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 366402-2022
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Technical Consolidation of Legal Acts of the European Union and its Consistency Check
2022/S 129-366402
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Consolidation of Legal Acts of the European Union and its Consistency Check
Reference number: OP/2022/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72300000 Data services
II.1.4)Short description:
Technical consolidation of legal acts of the European Union and its consistency check.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 5 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
Due to the nature of the tasks, lot 1 and lot 2 are mutually exclusive. This means that the successful tenderers for either of these two lots cannot be awarded a FWC for the other lot irrespectively of the place in the order of the cascade. Tenderers that submit a tender for both lots must define their order of preference in their respective tenders.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Technical Consolidation of Legal Acts
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical consolidation of legal acts of the European Union.
Consistency Check
Lot No: 2
Consistency check of the consolidated texts of legal acts of the European Union.