Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Framework Contract for the Provision of ‘CBRN Protection Research and Technology Studies and Expertise’
Reference number: 20.RTI.OP.103
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of services in the form of ‘CBRN Protection Research and Technology’ studies and expertise at two complementary levels:
(a) a ‘horizontal’ level, comprising different fields of activities such as roadmaps; demonstrators, tools and systems; collaborative training and exercises workshops and conferences; and
(b) a ‘vertical’ level, comprising different types of thematic areas such as personal protective equipment; detection, identification and monitoring (DIM) of CBR; CBRN Hazard Management; CBRN Modelling and Simulation; Protection of Critical Infrastructure from CBRN (Collective protection); Protection of Food and Water Supply from CBRN; Assessment, Diagnosis, and Medical Countermeasures of CBR Hazards. The first specific contract will address all fields of activities in the context of thematic area ‘Personal Protective Equipment’.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the e-tendering address specified above under section I.3) ‘Communication’.