Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 366653-2020
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Chafea/2020/BTSF/03
2020/S 150-366653
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Chafea/2020/BTSF/03
Reference number: CHAFEA/LUX/2020/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80500000 Training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on the legislation and control of geographical indications and traditional specialities guaranteed under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ initiative.