Services - 367736-2014
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: Framework service contract for the coordination and support of the radicalisation awareness network (RAN centre of excellence)
2014/S 208-367736
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Framework service contract for the coordination and support of the radicalisation awareness network (RAN centre of excellence).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 25 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
— Exchange, development and dissemination of best practices and collaboration with experts in the field of prevention of radicalisation leading to violent extremism and terrorism.
— Facilitate, steer and carry out research in the field of radicalisation leading to violent extremism and terrorism.
— Provide policy support and recommendations to the Commission as well as consulting/advisory services and training to assist different stakeholders (including Member States) in efforts to prevent radicalisation leading to violent extremism and terrorism.
— Organise conferences, seminars, workshops, elaborate publications (e.g. regular newsletters, issue papers, etc.) and provide communication and media assistance, including a Web portal.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work, 79410000 Business and management consultancy services, 75112000 Administrative services for business operations, 79951000 Seminar organisation services, 79952000 Event services, 79997000 Business travel services, 79416200 Public relations consultancy services, 80520000 Training facilities, 80500000 Training services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no