Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Glasgow Airport Investment Area Lead Consultancy — Multi Disciplinary Services, Roads and Bridges.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 12: Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services; urban planning and landscape engineering services; related scientific and technical consulting services; technical testing and analysis services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Various locations within Renfrewshire and the wider Clyde Valley boundary.
NUTS code UKM35 Inverclyde
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Renfrewshire Council have appointed an organisation to provide consultancy services in relation to the Glasgow Airport Investment Area- one of the Council's City Deal projects.
This commission is for multi disciplinary services relating to roads and bridges including but not limited to project inception, option generation/appraisal, design and statutory procedure, assistance in the procurement and supervision of contractors.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Lowest offer 0 and highest offer 3 360 000 GBP
Excluding VAT