Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for IT Services Covering ECHA’s Bespoke Applications Sourcing Tiers
Reference number: ECHA/2020/666.Lot 1
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The envisaged procurement channel will cover services to support the development and maintenance activities of Scientific IT tools supporting the regulatory processes currently entrusted to ECHA without preclusion of those that shall or are in the process of being entrusted to ECHA, on the basis of the EU chemicals legislation.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of IT Transformation Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Primary channel for TRANSFORM initiatives, primarily covering IT services on project-based activities for the construction of new products and other specialised services.