II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Suministro de material diverso para el mantenimiento de las diferentes infraestructuras que gestiona la Consejería de Medio Ambiente y Emergencias del Cabildo de Gran Canaria, ejercicio 2018; 4 lotes
Reference number: CGC_1498_MA
II.1.2)Main CPV code09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
II.1.4)Short description:
Suministro de material diverso para el mantenimiento de las diferentes infraestructuras que gestiona la Consejería de Medio Ambiente y Emergencias del Cabildo de Gran Canaria, ejercicio 2018; 4 lotes.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
A) Herramientas y suministros varios
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
44316000 Ironmongery
44510000 Tools
44512000 Miscellaneous hand tools
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
A) Herramientas y suministros varios.
B) Mantenimiento de edificios y otras construcciones
Lot No: 2
14210000 Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates
44100000 Construction materials and associated items
44163000 Pipes and fittings
44163200 Pipe fittings
44810000 Paints
B) Mantenimiento de edificios y otras construcciones.
C) Mantenimiento de maquinaria e instalaciones
Lot No: 3
31680000 Electrical supplies and accessories
42670000 Parts and accessories of machine tools
C) Mantenimiento de maquinaria e instalaciones.
D) Mantenimiento de fincas; cultivos y riegos
Lot No: 4
03450000 Tree-nursery products
14212410 Topsoil
14310000 Fertiliser minerals
24400000 Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
24440000 Miscellaneous fertilisers
24452000 Insecticides
24453000 Herbicides
24457000 Fungicides
D) Mantenimiento de fincas; cultivos y riegos.