Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 966/2012
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Invest Horizon 2.0: Boosting the Investment Readiness of European SMEs
Reference number: PP-7261
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The commission aim to offer support to innovative high-growth potential SMEs from EU Member States, Associated countries to Horizon 2020 and Eureka member countries, partner countries or Associated countries to Eureka, to improve their access to finance. The Contractor will provide investment readiness services, which aim to help and prepare innovative high-growth potential SMEs to become investment ready. The services will be customized for each SME according to the specific needs identified within the frame of the services described in the tender specifications.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3