Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of Supplementary SAT-AIS Data Services
Reference number: EMSA/OP/32/2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code64214100 Satellite circuit rental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of SAT-AIS services enhancing the present global awareness at sea.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 525 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor shall provide two types of services:
1) technical support — the service set up, testing and validation, service maintenance, reporting;
2) global feed of real-time SAT-AIS data and licence for global feed of real-time and historical SAT-AIS data for EMSA users.