Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Chafea/2019/Health/08 concerning the provision of a study (i) exploring the feasibility of and identifying options for physical stockpiling of vaccines and (ii) developing a concept for a mechanism for exchanging vaccine supplies from one EU Member State to another in case of an outbreak
2019/S 156-384120
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Chafea/2019/Health/08 concerning the provision of a study (i) exploring the feasibility of and identifying options for physical stockpiling of vaccines and (ii) developing a concept for a mechanism for exchanging vaccine supplies from one EU Member State to another in case of an outbreak
Reference number: Chafea/2019/Health/08
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is the provision of a study:
(i) exploring the feasibility of and identifying options for physical stockpiling of vaccines; and
(ii) developing a concept for a mechanism for exchanging vaccine supplies from one EU Member State to another in case of an outbreak.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Service contract for the provision of a study: