Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Integrated Case Management System
Reference number: COJ-PROC-18/026
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Implementation of an integrated adaptive case management IT solution (hereinafter referred to as ‘integrated case management system’ or ‘SIGA’).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 25 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48000000 Software package and information systems
72212311 Document management software development services
72212780 System, storage and content management software development services
72322000 Data management services
72512000 Document management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The aim of this contract is to implement an integrated case management IT solution (referred as ‘integrated case management system’ or ‘SIGA’), based on an adaptive case management tool.
Activities include project management, detailed analysis, configuration (modelling), the development, provision and installation of the dedicated infrastructure, the provision and installation of the necessary software licenses, the implementation of operational management procedures, training and any other activities necessary for the operation of the new system.
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Sistema integrado de gestión de casos
Número de referencia: COJ-PROC-18/026
II.1.2)Código CPV principal72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Implementación de una solución informática integrada adaptativa de gestión de casos (en adelante denominada «sistema integrado de gestión de casos» o «SIGA»).
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 25 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
72212311 Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de documentos
72212780 Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de sistemas, almacenamiento y contenido
72322000 Servicios de gestión de datos
72512000 Servicios de gestión de documentos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
El objetivo del presente contrato consiste en implementar una solución informática integrada de gestión de casos (denominada «sistema integrado de gestión de casos» o «SIGA»), basada en una herramienta adaptativa de gestión de casos.
Las actividades incluyen gestión de proyectos, análisis detallado, configuración (modelado), desarrollo, provisión e instalación de la infraestructura especializada, la provisión e instalación de las licencias de software necesarias, la implementación de los procedimientos de gestión operativa, formación y cualquier otra actividad necesaria para la operación del nuevo sistema.
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Regolament (UE, Euratom) Nru 2018/1046
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Sistema Integrata ta' Mmaniġġjar tal-Każijiet
Numru ta' referenza: COJ-PROC-18/026
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV72000000 Servizzi ta' IT: konsulenza, żvilupp ta' softwer, Internet u appoġġ
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Implimentazzjoni ta' soluzzjoni integrata u adattiva tat-TI tal-immaniġġjar tal-każijiet (minn hawn 'il quddiem imsejħa "sistema integrata tal-immaniġġjar tal-każijiet" jew "SIGA").
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 25 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.2)Kodiċi(jiet) addizzjonali tal-VKK48000000 Pakketti tas-softwer u sistemi ta' informazzjoni
72212311 Servizzi ta' żvilupp ta' softwer għall-ġestjoni tad-dokumenti
72212780 Servizzi ta' żvilupp ta' softwer għall-ġestjoni tas-sistema, il-ħżin u l-kontenut
72322000 Servizzi ta' l-amministrazzjoni tad-data
72512000 Servizzi ta' l-amministrazzjoni tad-dokumenti
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
L-għan ta' dan il-kuntratt huwa l-implimentazzjoni ta' soluzzjoni integrata tat-TI tal-immaniġġjar tal-każijiet (minn hawn 'il quddiem imsejħa "sistema integrata tal-immaniġġjar tal-każijiet" jew "SIGA"), ibbażata fuq għodda adattiva tal-immaniġġjar tal-każijiet.
L-attivitajiet jinkludu l-immaniġġjar tal-proġett, analiżi dettaljata, konfigurazzjoni (immudellar), l-iżvilupp, il-provvista u l-installazzjoni tal-infrastruttura ddedikata, il-provvista u l-installazzjoni tal-liċenzji tas-softwer meħtieġa, l-implimentazzjoni ta' proċeduri tal-immaniġġjar operattivi, taħriġ u kwalunkwe attività oħra meħtieġa għall-operat tas-sistema l-ġdida.