Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to National Qualification Framework (Supplies)
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2021/EA-OP/0132
II.1.2)Main CPV code30236000 Miscellaneous computer equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
This supply will build on the ground of IPA I and will further strengthen the institutional structure for the NQF MIS. The Action will support full operationalisation of the NQF register, upgrade and sustainability of the existing system, through development of new modules: for adding new occupational standards, for revision/harmonisation of occupational standards, for linking existing qualification standards to occupational standards and module for correlation between NQF and EQF based on the latest EU recommendation’s and rules, and update of the existing modules for implementation of coding standards, integration with e-gradebook system and adaptation of the admin module to include roles and privileges for new types of users. In addition, it will also include supply of hardware equipment for Security information and event management system, appropriate cooling system for the server room, laptops and migration of hardware components.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30236000 Miscellaneous computer equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support to National qualification framework (supplies).