Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Rabies Vaccine Baits and its Aerial Distribution for Autumn 2021 to Spring 2023 Vaccination Campaigns
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2021/EA-OP/0136
II.1.2)Main CPV code33651690 Vaccines for veterinary medicine
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract shall be the supply, delivery (including interim storage), unloading and aerial distribution of 1 100 000 units of the Rabies Vaccine Bait for the following 4 (four) vaccination campaigns: autumn 2021, spring 2022, autumn 2022 and spring 2023.
It is required in order to maintain stable epidemiological situation in the country, protect public health (given the fact that it is zoonosis) and animal health, and contribute to the full eradication of the disease.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33651690 Vaccines for veterinary medicine
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of Rabies vaccine baits and its aerial distribution for autumn 2021 to spring 2023 vaccination campaigns.