There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 387012-2020
Submission deadline has been amended by:  436026-2020
Austria-Vienna: Provision of Cleaning Services
2020/S 159-387012
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Cleaning Services
Reference number: F-SE-20-T04
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90911200 Building-cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
The successful tenderer will provide the following main services:
— clean the premises of the contracting authority;
— furnish all cleaning supplies (detergent, glass cleaner, disinfectant, polish, etc.) and operational material;
— distribute all consumable supplies (e.g. toilet tissues, paper towels, soap and garbage disposal bags);
— preparation of meeting rooms;
— window cleaning upon request;
— monitor, supervise and organise cleaning services (schedule, control check, etc.).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 710 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90911300 Window-cleaning services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of cleaning services to the contracting authority. The procedure will result in the conclusion of multiple framework contracts in cascade with a maximum of three contractors.