Supplies - 387492-2019
United Kingdom-Glasgow: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
2019/S 157-387492
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Services to Develop SPM
Reference number: SP-18-029
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Responsibility for some social security benefits is transferring from the UK Government to Scottish Ministers on a phased basis over the next few years. The Scottish Ministers have invested in a case management platform (IBM Social program management (SPM)). This contract provides services to develop, configure and integrate SPM for the disability benefits that will transfer to Scottish Ministers.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: