This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Centra is the UK's leading independent provider for Community Alarm and Telecare Monitoring Services, offering 30 years' experience of providing comprehensive support through assistive technology solutions. We provide our service to over 100 000 people, assisting them to live safely and independently. We handle more than 2 000 000 calls every year.
Centra is aspiring to become the ‘go to’ provider for life-enhancing TeleTechnology solutions in the UK and beyond, providing best-of-breed, personalised solutions to a wide range of customer groups. We are also set to increase our private payers' customer base by 15 % over the next year and then compound growth of 600 % from April 2017 to April 2019.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 120 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48000000 Software package and information systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Circle Housing would like to conduct Soft Market Testing w/c 5 December at its Tower View Offices.
A further information document is available — please email michelle.saunders2@circle.org.uk