Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of reception, advice and assistance services for visitors at the European Information Centre of the European institutions in Luxembourg — COMM-PP-2019-000031
Reference number: COMM-PP-2019-000031
II.1.2)Main CPV code79420000 Management-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Commission is looking for a qualified service provider to help the European Commission representation in Luxembourg to receive, advise and assist visitors at the European Information Centre of the European Union House in Luxembourg in a customised manner.
Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Fourniture de services d'accueil, de conseil et d'assistance aux visiteurs du Centre d'information européen des institutions européennes au Luxembourg — COMM-PP-2019-000031
Numéro de référence: COMM-PP-2019-000031
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79420000 Services relatifs à la gestion
II.1.4)Description succincte:
La Commission européenne recherche un prestataire de services qualifié afin d'aider la représentation de la Commission européenne au Luxembourg à accueillir, à conseiller et à assister de manière personnalisée les visiteurs du Centre d’information européen de la Maison de l’Union européenne au Luxembourg.