II.1.4)Short description:
This contract notice invites interested operators to submit tenders to a procurement.
The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address the challenge of the rising incidence of hypertension and the need for more effective management by empowering patients and the healthcare professionals involved in their care.
The procurement should address the procurers' unmet needs relating to different aspects (building blocks) of hypertension care: early detection and prevention, healthier lifestyle and nutrition, optimised drug therapy and improving treatment adherence, use of devices and remote monitoring, personalised decision support, interoperability and integration, quality and outcome reporting, patient-professional collaboration and co-ordination, training and education.
More information can be found on the HSMonitor website: https://hsmonitor-pcp.eu/
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32441100 Telemetry surveillance system
32441300 Telematics system
48814400 Clinical information system
48814000 Medical information systems
48814200 Patient-administration system
48180000 Medical software package
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
33100000 Medical equipments
33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
33196000 Medical aids
33195000 Patient-monitoring system
72212190 Educational software development services
72212930 Training and entertainment software development services
72212931 Training software development services
80420000 E-learning services
80320000 Medical education services
72212180 Medical software development services
80561000 Health training services
72212211 Platform interconnectivity software development services
33197000 Medical computer equipment
33692000 Medical solutions
75122000 Administrative healthcare services
85140000 Miscellaneous health services
85323000 Community health services
48000000 Software package and information systems
48211000 Platform interconnectivity software package