Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Frontex Surveillance Aircraft Services for Border and Coast Guard Functions (FSA I)
Reference number: Frontex/OP/694/2020/JL/MS
II.1.2)Main CPV code60440000 Aerial and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The regular services provided by the contractor involve both scheduled and unscheduled surveillance missions in the areas of interest which are composing an area of service deployment, identified by the contracting authority.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Mid-Range Maritime Surveillance Missions
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60440000 Aerial and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Mid-range maritime surveillance missions category with providing of information:
a) via Remote Mission Portal and sharing of Compiled Operational Picture;
b) with live streaming of raw data.